MART IN HONG KONG

Disclaimer

The information contained on this Website (www.martinhongkong.com) (“this Website”) has been prepared for the purpose of providing general information about MART IN HONG KONG, services, activities and promotions offered by FEED Co. Limited (“the Organizer”) of this Website, the product information provided by different participated merchants (“Brands”).

While the Organizer endeavors to ensure the accuracy of the information and to keep information up-to-date; no statement, representation, warranty or guarantee, expressed or implied, is given as to its accuracy, timeliness or appropriateness for use in any particular circumstances. To the fullest extent permissible pursuant to applicable laws, the Organizer disclaims all warranties, expressed or implied, including but not limited to implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose. The Organizer does not warrant that this Website, various services provided through this Website and its hyperlinks, and any information, software or other material downloaded from this Website and its hyperlinks, will be uninterrupted, error-free, or free of viruses or other harmful components. The Organizer is not responsible for any loss or damage whatsoever arising from or in connection with any information, inaccuracies or omission on this Website.

The description, price, details and other content of the products or activities displayed or sold on this website are provided by participated merchants. In fact, the actuality, accuracy and legality are all the responsibility of the participated merchants. All pictures on this website are for reference only, and everything in kind shall prevail. The Organizer reminds users to verify carefully before purchasing products or activities. If the user has any questions about the product or activity, please check with the Organizer before purchasing; if the user finds any false, illegal or malicious information in the content of the product or activity, please contact the Organizer and provide relevant information.

 

Copyrights

All content available on this Website, including but not limited to all text, graphics, drawings, diagrams, photographs, logos or other materials are subject to copyrights owned by the Organizer or participated merchants. The content or any part thereof shall not be reproduced, re-published, modified, adopted, distributed, transmitted, downloaded or saved without prior written permission from the Organizer.

 

Privacy

The Organizer respects your privacy when collecting, storing and transmitting the personal data you submitted. The Organizer shall abide by the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486) of the laws of Hong Kong. You have to provide personal data for online purchase on this Website. This Website holds names, mobile contact numbers, e-mail addresses and shipping information necessary for the provision of the information. The personal data, including billing information, is also collected by Shopify website. Refusal to supply personal data may result in unsuccessful processing of your requests/orders.

The information you provided (including name, telephone number, email address and etc) will be used by The Organizer to promote its products and events, including (but not limited to) products, promotional activities, etc. The Organizer keeps your personal data only for as long as necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it is being collected. The Organizer may disclose your personal information to third parties without your permission. If you wish to change, update or delete your personal data submitted, or opt-out / unsubscribe from receiving MART IN HONG KONG information, please send your request to cs@martinhongkong.com or via mail to FEED Co. Limited, Room A01, 24/F. Gold King Industrial Building, 35 Tai Lin Pai Road, Kwai Chung.

 

Cookies Policy

This website uses cookies. Cookies are very small files, applied by the majority of websites, which transfer text only information to the hard drive of your computer or other access device.

 

Strictly Necessary Cookies

These cookies are essential to help this Website operate effectively and use features such as Social Media plug-in. These cookies do not gather information about you that could be used for marketing or remember where you have been on the Internet. This category of cookies cannot be disabled.

 

Website Analytics Cookies

The Organizer uses analytics cookies to measure and analyze how you use this Website. The information collected by these cookies is anonymous and the information obtained is exclusively for the Organizer, the participated merchants and Shopify use. These cookies allow us to continuously improve this Website and your browsing experience.

 

Third Party Cookies

This Website has embedded third party features such as videos, maps and social media API that provide you with a better browsing experience. Pages with these embedded features may present cookies from feature providers. The Organizer does not collect information from these cookies and do not control the dissemination of these cookies. These cookies or similar technologies are owned and controlled by third parties, and therefore the third parties are responsible for their use. As such, the Organizer cannot guarantee that this Website has listed every cookie or similar technology you might get from a third party since a third party could change them at any time as their needs change. You should check the relevant third party website for more information about these.

You can control the cookies used by this Website by modifying the settings in your browser. Please refer to the help and support area on your Internet browser for instructions on how to locate the file or directory that stores cookies.

Please note that by deleting cookies or disabling future cookies you may not be able to access certain areas or features of this Website.

This Website may contain links to external websites (for example, advertisements displayed). If you follow a link to any external websites, please note that these websites set their own cookies and the Organizer does not control the cookies they use.

 

Contact the Organizer

Should you have any queries regarding the above Privacy Policy and Disclaimer, please contact the Organizer in writing to the follow address:
FEED Co. Limited
Room A01, 24/F, Gold King Industrial Building,
35 Tai Lin Pai Road, Kwai Chung

E-mail: cs@martinhongkong.com